Products
Home

Fiber Test Instrument

Multifunction Handheld SM MM OTDR X2100

Categories

New Products

Multifunction Handheld SM MM OTDR X2100

Various wavelength and dynamic ranges are available

Touch-sensitive and solid physical button, robust design

Excellent for short-range measurement, Dead zone: 0.8m/4m

Maximum sampling resolution:5cm

VFL, power meter, laser source, GPS, Wifi/Bluetooth, IOT are optional

  • Item NO.:

    X2100
  • Color:

    Standard
Product Details

Multifunction OTDR X-2100 series


X-2100 series OTDR is manufactured with patience and carefulness, following the national standards to combine the rich experience and modern technology, subject to stringent mechanical, electronic and optical testing and quality assurance; in the other way, the new design makes X-2100 more smart and compact and multi-purpose. Whether you want to detect link layer in the construction and installation of optical network or proceed efficient maintenance and trouble shooting, X-2100 can be your best assistant.

Features

  • Various wavelength and dynamic ranges are available
  • Touch-sensitive and solid physical button work together for perfect user experience
  • Excellent for short-range measurement, Dead zone: 0.8m/4m
  • Maximum sampling resolution: 5cm
  • Support multiple analysis functions on testing results: Segment return loss, Event point return loss, Multi curves comparison, quick screen shots.
  • Complete user data interfaceUSB(Type A), MINI USB, SD card.
  • VFL, power meter, laser source, GPS, Wifi/Bluetooth, IOT are optional.
  • User friendly GUI design, easy to operate.


Applications

  • FTTX test with PON networks
  • CATV network testing
  • Access network testing 
  • LAN network testing
  • Metro network testing 
  • Lab and Factory testing
  • Live fiber troubleshooting


Specifications

WavelengthMax: 4

Single mode

Multimode

1310nm1550nm1625nm1650nm

850nm1300nm

Dynamic Range(dB)

26~42dB

28dB/30dB

Event/ Attenuation Dead Zone

0.8m/4m

1.2m/5m

Minimum sampling resolution

0.05m

Maximum sampling point

256,000

linearity

0.05dB/dB

Loss resolution

0.001dB

Distance resolution

0.01m

Distance accuracy

±(1m+Range×3×10-5+Sampling resolution) (Regardless of the refractive index

Memory

>100000

Interface

USBType A×1Type B×1

Battery

Single battery capacity7.4V/2500mAhThe standard two

Temperature

Environment temperature-10℃~+50℃Storage temperature-20℃~+70

Humidity

≤95%No condensation

Size/Weight

215×155×68mm / 1.1kgincluding battery


Optional Modules

Module

Parameter

Note

VFL

1-20mW

10mW in default

OPM

Option A-10dBm~-70dBm; Option B+23dBm~-50dBm

Option A in default

Laser source

Output-5dBm±2dBFrequencyCW/270Hz/1KHz/2KHz

 

GPS/GNSS

 

Customized

WIFI/Bluetooth

 

Customized

IOT module

 

Customized


Any more question, do not hesitate to contact us!


Request a Free Quote

Now Shinho's products and services are widely applied to communication engineering, home network, optical device production, scientific research,etc. They are exported to Europe, North America, Africa, South America and other Asian countries. Any inquiry, please feel free to contact us!

Related Product
OTDR
Handheld Singlemode Multimode OTDR X60

Able to meet FTTx testing needs. Several wavelengths can be chosen. Large touch screen + shortcut keys, easy to operate Solid casing design, dustproof and shockproof.

power meter
Handheld Optical Power Meter X5001

Power measurements in dBm or mw and insertion loss in dB More than 240 hours continual operation time Apply to maintenance in Telecom & CATV, Fiber Optic Lab Testing etec.

OTDR
Handheld Singlemode Multimode OTDR XHO5000

Integrated design, smart and rugged IP65 protection level, outdoor enhanced 7-inch anti-reflection LCD screen PON online test module (1625nm) is optional MMF test module (850/1300nm) is optional Support multi-language display and input

Optical fiber light source
Handheld Optical Light Source X5002

850/1300nm, 1310/1550nm wavelength optional. Tone generation, 270HZ, 1KHZ, 2KHZ. Output power value is shown on LCD display.

PON power meter
Handheld PON Power Meter X5006

For 1310,1490,1550 nm wavelengths on the fiber USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC Convenience for threshold setting

fiber ranger
Handheld Optical Fiber Ranger X5005

Easy to identify the faults location. Up to 8 fiber faults can be detected in each measurement. Automatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operation.

© Copyright: Shanghai Shinho Fiber Communication Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

top

Chat now

Live Chat

    Now Shinho's products and services are widely applied to communication engineering, home network, optical device production, scientific research,etc. They are exported to Europe, North America, Africa, South America and other Asian countries. Any inquiry, please feel free to contact us!