Products
Home

Fiber Optic Tools

OTDR Launch Cable (500m/1km/2km/3km/5km)

Categories

New Products

OTDR Launch Cable (500m/1km/2km/3km/5km)

Used to occupy OTDR“Dead Zones"

High-quality armored fiber launch cables

Make installers activity more comfortable and practical

  • Item NO.:

    X-2002
  • Product Origin:

    CHINA
  • Color:

    Standard
  • Shipping Port:

    Shanghai/Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:

    3 Working Days
Product Details

OTDR Launch Cable


It is designed with high-quality armored fiber launch cables, used to occupy OTDR“Dead Zones" which enable accurate loss measurements on near-end and far-end connections of the fiber under test. An innovative solution to make installers activity more comfortable and practical.


Features

  • Small volume, light weight, easy to carry
  • Waterproof and dust-proof
  • Loss less than or equal to 0.5dBm/km
  • Single-mode, Multi-mode fibers are optional
  • Length available: 500 m, 1 KM, 2 KM... 5 KM etc. 
  • Fiber optic connectors available: FC/LC/SC/ST and PC or APC



Specifications

Length x Width x Height 24 x 14 x 6.5cm
Material SR Polypropylene
Weight 0.75 kg (without fiber)
Operating temperature -40° Cto +55° C
Typical Loss < 0.5dB @ 1310nM for 1000 meters


Request a Free Quote

Now Shinho's products and services are widely applied to communication engineering, home network, optical device production, scientific research,etc. They are exported to Europe, North America, Africa, South America and other Asian countries. Any inquiry, please feel free to contact us!

Related Product
Fiber optic fusion splicing tool kit
Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Tool Kit X20A

Specially for optical fiber fusion splicing. It includes all the most frequently need tools and supplies required for cable sheath removal and fusion splicing.

Fiber optic fusion splicing tool kit
Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Tool Kit X 20B

Specially for optical fiber fusion splicing. It includes all the most frequently need tools and supplies required for cable sheath removal and fusion splicing.

Fiber optic fusion splicing tool kit
Three Holes Fiber Stripper (250um/900um/3.0mm)

Suitable for 250um/900um/3.0mm fiber stripping Super accurate hardened stripping jaws Ensure smooth clean stripping action

Fiber optic fusion splicing tool kit
Fiber Optic Kevlar Scissors

Specially designed for shearing the outer layer of optical fiber Elastic plastic handle, easy to hold and operate Serrated design of cutting edge effectively shears Kevlar wire.

Fiber optic fusion splicing tool kit
One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for SC/ST/FC 2.5mm

Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit Made from anti static resin FC/SC/ST Cleaner Pen, universal 2.5 mm

Fiber optic fusion splicing tool kit
One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for LC 1.25mm

Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit Made from anti static resin LC Cleaner Pen, universal 1.25 mm

© Copyright: Shanghai Shinho Fiber Communication Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

top

Chat now

Live Chat

    Now Shinho's products and services are widely applied to communication engineering, home network, optical device production, scientific research,etc. They are exported to Europe, North America, Africa, South America and other Asian countries. Any inquiry, please feel free to contact us!