Products
Home

Fiber Test Instrument

Optical Power Meter & VFL X0563

Categories

New Products

Optical Power Meter & VFL X0563

Self Calibration

Combine power meter and VFL functions

High Accuracy, high sensitivity, high linearity

Lower power consumption design, long standby time

Rubber Outshell, protecting it better for field work

  • Item NO.:

    X-0563
  • Product Origin:

    CHINA
  • Color:

    Standard
  • Shipping Port:

    Shanghai/Shenzhen/Guangzhou
  • Lead Time:

    in 3 working days
Product Details

Optical Power Meter & VFL X-0563


Optical power meter X-0563 combines the handheld optical power meter and the visual fault locator(VFL) functions in one unit. It can be used for the absolute power measurement and relative measurement of the link loss in dB. Its compact size, friendly operation interface, broad power measurement range, high precision and brand-new user automatic calibration function and high performance in application makes it an ideal tool for optical fiber network. 

Features

  • Self CalibrationØ Set the Auto Off
  • Wavelength Memory function after turn off the tester
  • High Accuracy, high ,High sensitivity, high linearity-
  • Stable VFL Output
  • USB Charge port
  • FC,SC Connector
  • 18650Li-ion Battery
  • Lower power consumption design, long standby time
  • Rubber Outshell, increased the protective properties for field work 

Application

  • Maintenance Telecom
  • Maintenance CATV
  • Test Lab of Fiber Optic
  • Optical fiber sensors



Specifications

Optical Power Meter

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

ST/SC/FC & 2.5mm Universal

Calibrated Wavelengths

850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625 nm

Measurement Range

+6 ~ -70 dBm

Accuracy

±0.2 dB

Power Measurement Linearity

±0.1 dB

Display Resolution

±0.01 dB

Power Display Units

dBm,mW,uW

Visual Fault Locator

Output power

1mw/10MW/20mw/30mw

Range

12-km@SM

Connector

ST/SC/FC & 2.5mm Universal

Laser safety rating

Class 2

Wavelength

650nm±20nm

Output modes

Continuous (CW),2 Hz pulsed

Reverse battery protection

Yes

Others 

Power Supply

18650mAh Li-con battery

Auto Off

10 minutes

Working time

>200hoursonly OPM Work

≥50小时(10mWVFL & OPM Work meanwhile

Working Temperature

-10~+45

Weight

250g

Dimensions

160x75x10mm



Standard Accessories



Why Choose us

1. Reliable product quality

1) Factory with ISO9001:2015 quality management system.

2) Strict quality control process from materials to finished products and package.

3) 100% testing and checking of products performance and package before delivery.


2. Satisfying after-sales service

1) Lifelong technical support. Any problem during using, we will offer guidance to solve the problem.

2) Quick feedback. Usually customers can get our reply within 1 hour, latest will be not over 10 hours. 

3) 24 months warranty period. Within warranty period, all repair and replacement are for free. 

4) Reasonable cost for repair & replacement. According to our experience, most problems could be solved by machine menu operation via our remote guidance, do not need repairing or replacement.


3. Industry technology leader

1) More than 20 years experience in the field. Keep developing & upgrading new technology.

2) The latest fiber core to core alignment technology, high level industrial standard design.

3) Different kinds fusion splicers cover all fiber splicing applications.


4. Strong production capacity

1) More than 10,000 units machines are produced every year.

2) Supply products to more than 50 countries and zones in the world.

3) OEM/ODM is available.


We are sincerely looking forward to building a business relationship with you!


Request a Free Quote

Now Shinho's products and services are widely applied to communication engineering, home network, optical device production, scientific research,etc. They are exported to Europe, North America, Africa, South America and other Asian countries. Any inquiry, please feel free to contact us!

Related Product
OTDR
Handheld Singlemode Multimode OTDR X60

Able to meet FTTx testing needs. Several wavelengths can be chosen. Large touch screen + shortcut keys, easy to operate Solid casing design, dustproof and shockproof.

power meter
Handheld Optical Power Meter X5001

Power measurements in dBm or mw and insertion loss in dB More than 240 hours continual operation time Apply to maintenance in Telecom & CATV, Fiber Optic Lab Testing etec.

OTDR
Handheld Singlemode Multimode OTDR XHO5000

Integrated design, smart and rugged IP65 protection level, outdoor enhanced 7-inch anti-reflection LCD screen PON online test module (1625nm) is optional MMF test module (850/1300nm) is optional Support multi-language display and input

Optical fiber light source
Handheld Optical Light Source X5002

850/1300nm, 1310/1550nm wavelength optional. Tone generation, 270HZ, 1KHZ, 2KHZ. Output power value is shown on LCD display.

PON power meter
Handheld PON Power Meter X5006

For 1310,1490,1550 nm wavelengths on the fiber USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC Convenience for threshold setting

fiber ranger
Handheld Optical Fiber Ranger X5005

Easy to identify the faults location. Up to 8 fiber faults can be detected in each measurement. Automatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operation.

© Copyright: Shanghai Shinho Fiber Communication Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

top

Chat now

Live Chat

    Now Shinho's products and services are widely applied to communication engineering, home network, optical device production, scientific research,etc. They are exported to Europe, North America, Africa, South America and other Asian countries. Any inquiry, please feel free to contact us!